Latest results

Written by admin on 16/06/2018 Categories: 南京夜网

ATHLETICS
Nanjing Night Net

ATHLETICS WOLLONGONG

Meet on Wednesday Feb 20 at Beaton Park

MEN

U10: 200m – 1. Mitchell Wheatley 39.4, 2. Alistair Swinbourne 1:14.3; Long Jump -Mitchell Wheatley F; Shot – 1. Mitchell Wheatley 6.17, 2. Oscar Tilden 3.23

U12: 200m – 1. Leroy Veerhuis 31.3; Long Jump – 1. Leroy Veerhuis 3.81, 2. Keegan Hall 3.44; Shot – 1. Leroy Veerhuis 7.46, 2. Keegan Hall 5.77

U14: 200m – 1. Michael Padas 27.2, 2. Bailey Antrobus 28.8, 3. Blake Barklay 30.5, 4. Jarrod Dyer 36.7; Long Jump – 1. Blake Barklay 3.61, 2. Jarrod Dyer 3.15; Shot – 1. Michael Padas 8.29, 2. Blake Barklay 5.25

U16: 200m – 1. Jarrod Twigg 25.9; Long Jump – 1. Jarrod Twigg 5.05; Shot – 1. Jarrod Twigg 9.75

U18: 200m – 1. Levi Kidd 26.5, 2. Tarren Dyer 50.4; Shot – 1. Tarren Dyer 6.31

U20: Javelin – Mitch Wheatley (Inv) 16.01

WOMEN

U10: 200m – 1. Amy Joy 34.6, 2. Sierra McDonagh 39.6, 3. Ellie Veerhuis 40.3; Long Jump – 1. Amy Joy 2.61, 2. Ellie Veerhuis 2.25, 3. Sierra McDonagh 1.75; Shot – 1. Amy Joy 4.63, 2. Sierra McDonagh 3.73, 3. Ellie Veerhuis 3.53

U12: 200m – 1. Annie McLearie 37.0, 2. Lauren Davey 37.4, 3. Cartia Taranto 38.2, 4. Ruby Tilden 39.4, 5. Annabel Malouf 40.4; Long Jump – 1. Cartia Taranto 2.78, 2. Annie McLearie 2.65, 3. Ruby Tilden 2.50, 4. Annabel Malouf 2.46; Shot – 1. Annie McLearie 5.83, 2. Ruby Tilden 5.49, 3. Cartia Taranto 5.36, 4. Annabel Malouf 5.09, 5. Lauren Davey 3.27

U14: Long Jump – 1. Emma Davey 3.52; Shot – 1. Rhiannon Connell 6.21, 2. Emma Davey 5.50

U16: 200m – 1. Natasha Katsoudas 27.5; Long Jump – 1. Teghan Barklay 3.78; Shot – 1. Teghan Barklay 6.53

U20: 200m – 1. Emily Robinson 30.4; Javelin – 1. Emily Robinson 23.05

Open: 200m – 1. Kristin Mercer 35.3

CRICKET

SEMI-FINAL DRAWS

COMBINED COMPETITIONS

Under 16A: 1 v 4; Sat March 2 (7:30am-12noon) & Wednesday March 6 (From 4:30 pm) Keira v Gerringong @ Wiseman Park. Saturday, Sunday March 2 & 3 (8:00am to 11:30am); 2 v 3 – Wests v The Rail @ Figtree 2

Under 16B: Saturday & Sunday March 2 & 3 – (8:00 am to 11:30 am); 1 v 4; Balgownie v Wollongong @ Dalton South. 2 v 3 Albion Park v Dapto @ Mulimbar.

Under 14A: Saturday March 2 (8am to 11:30am, 12:15pm-3:45 pm) 4 v 1: Dapto v Keira @ Reed Park West. Saturday & Sunday March 2 & 3 (8am to 11:30am). 2 v 3: Corrimal v Port Kembla @ Towradgi

ILLAWARRA COMPETITIONS

Under 14B – Saturday & Sunday March 2&3 (8:30am to 11:30 am); 1 v 4: Balgownie v Keira @ Dalton Middle. 2 v 3: Helensburgh v Wollongong @ Helensburgh 2.

Under 12 – Saturday & Sunday March 2 & 3 (8:30am to 11:30 am): 1 v 4: Thirroul v Wests @ Hollymount West. 2 v 3: Corrimal v Keira @ Judy Masters 2.

Under 11 – Saturday March 2 only (8:30am). 1 v 4: Wollongong v Dapto @ Dalton North and 2 v 3: Keira v Thirroul @ Johansson Park.

Under 10 – Saturday March 2 only (8:30am). 4v 1: Keira v Wests Red @ Bulli East. 3 v 2: Wests Blue v Thirroul White @ Bulli West.

HOCKEY

ILLAWARRA CREDIT UNION MEN’S FIELD HOCKEY UNDER 17 COMPETITION

ROUND 1

Kiama 6 (Jarrod Lillie 3, Sean Cross 2, Jackson Harrison) def Uni 1 (Sam Lackersteen)

Southern Highlands 8 (Blake Hill 2, Jack Donovan 2, Sam Bromfield, Hugh Chivers, Nick Sloan, Max Hanrahan) def Illawarra U15s 0

Park Green 5 (Brady Anderson, Josh Mayo, Callum Mayo, Luke Pearve, Connor Scard) def Park White 2 (Zac Nyrhinen, Riley Smith)

Dapto 5 (Cameron McNab 2, Lachlan Butfield 2, Kevin Mansell) def Fairy Meadow 2 (Kieran Richards, Noah Mowbray).

SURF LIFESAVING

WOLLONGONG CITY SLSC JUNIORS POINTSCORE

U8 Boys: Caleb Barnes 13 points (1st wade & flags, 2nd sprint), Jake Potter 8 points (2nd sprint & flags, 3rd wade), Benjamin Spicer 8 points (2nd wade & sprint, 3rd flags), Tobias Delaney 7 points (1st sprint)

U8 Girls: Zoe Morris 11 points (1st wade & sprint), Annaya Greer 9 points (1st flags, 2nd sprint), Jasmyne Leo 8 points (2nd flags & wade, 3rd sprint), Kaitlyn Morris (3rd wade & flags)

U9 Boys: James Healey 19 points (1st sprint & wade, 2nd board, swim, & flags), Ryan Osadczuk 17 points (1st swim & board, 2nd wade, 3rd flags & sprint), Ben Giason 10 points (1st flags, 2nd sprint), Brock Ackerman (3rd wade), Jayden Betts (3rd swim)

U9 Girls: Olivia Barber 15 points (1st flags & sprint, 3rd swim & wade), Abbie Davies 15 points (1st board & wade, 2nd swim), Charlotte Tregonning 10 points, (1st swim, 2nd flags), Claudia McGoldrick 9 points (2nd board & wade, 3rd flags), Taylor McDonald (2nd sprint, 3rd board), Sienna Nugent 3rd sprint)

U10 Boys: Gus Morris 20 points (1st swim, board & wade, 2nd flags, 3rd sprint), Cain Barnes 13 points (1st sprint & flags), Travis Moon 11 points (2nd sprint & wade, 3rd flags & swim), Mitch Wells (2nd swim & board), Clarance Moate (3rd sprint, board & wade)

U10 Girls: Olivia Colquhoun 19 points (1st swim, board & wade, 3rd flags & sprint), Jasmine Barnes 18 points (1sst sprint & flags, 2nd swim & wade, 3rd board), Tahlia Morris 13 points (2nd sprint, flags & board, 3rd swim & wade)

U11 Boys: Jesse Colquhoun 25 points (1st swim, board, wade, sprint & flags), Darcy Hennessy 12 points (2nd flags & wade, 3rd sprint, swim & board), Angus McGoldrick 10 points (2nd swim & board, 3rd wade), Jordan Karakousis (2nd sprint, 3rd flags)

U11 Girls: Natalia Karakousis 18 points (1st sprint, flags & wade, 3rd board), Alexis Barnes 16 points (1st swim, 2nd sprint, flags & board, 3rd wade), Samantha Moon 15 points, 1st board, 2nd swim & wade, 3rd sprint & flags), Mercedes Nugent (3rd swim)

U12 Boys: Jason Vugrek 22 points (1st ironman, swim & board, 2nd flags, 3rd sprint & wade), Jed Ainsworth 20 points (1st wade & sprint, 2nd ironman, board & swim), Sam Thorne 15 points (1st flag, 2nd sprint & wade, 3rd swim & board), Jackson McBeath (3rd flags)

U12 Girls: Paige Allen 24 points (1st ironperson, board & wade, 2nd sprint, flags & swim), Teah Scrivener 21 points (1st sprint, flags, swim, 2nd board & wade)

U13 Boys: Brock Scrivener 21 points (1st ironman, sprint & flags, 2nd wade, 3rd board), Sam Morris 21 points, 1st swim, board & wade, 2nd sprint & flags), Ben Vugrek 10 points (2nd board, 3rd flags, swim & sprint), Jed Wells (2nd swim, 3rd wade)

U13 Girls: Meg Fox 30 points (1st ironperson, board, swim, sprint, flag & wade

1500m Beach Run: 1st Darcy Hennessy (11) 6:15.76, 2nd James Healey (9) 6:23.76, 3rd Jesse Colquhoun (11) 6:27.09, 4th Brock Scrivener (13) 6:29.19, 5th Mitch Spicer (14) 6:36.60, 6th Jed Wells (13) 6:36.38, 7th Ben Vugrek (13), 6:41.15, 8th Sam Morris (13) 6:46.09, 9th Meg Fox (13) 6:51.73, 10th Ben Giason (9) 7:06.98

This story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net.

Comments Off on Latest results